Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
Novice (Heat 1/1)
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 5DAVID GALLARDO 1 9/7:28.886 (1)
2 6JOSE SANCHEZ 2 N/A
3 1MARCO DESANTIS 1 9/7:29.800 (1)
4 2JOHN HILL 2 8/7:24.491 (1)
5 3GAUGE MUXLOW 3 2/8:05.464 (1)
6 4ORLANDO HILL 4 N/A
2
Sportman Etruggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JACOB VIGIL 1 9/7:03.690 (1)
2 2DIEGO HINOJOSA 2 9/7:27.090 (1)
3 3JEREMY MUXLOW 3 9/7:42.994 (1)
4 4ALAN TROUT 4 N/A
5 5DANNY RAMIREZ
6 6TONY HINOJOSA
3
Expert Nitro Truggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1NAVA 8 9/7:36.474 (1)
2 2TONY HINOJOSA 9 2/1:39.334 (1)
3 3IVAN CORONADO 10 1/6.362 (1)
4 4SCOTT BREWER 11 N/A
5 5JOSE SANCHEZ 12 N/A
6 6JADEN STOUT 13 N/A
7 7ETHAN LUEVANOS
8 8FREE WILLY
9 9ALAN TROUT
4
Expert Nitro Truggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOSE CARRILLO 1 10/7:25.394 (1)
2 2JAIME HITA 2 10/7:26.762 (1)
3 3KEEVIN SHARP 3 10/7:42.044 (1)
4 4KYLE TROUT 4 10/7:42.611 (1)
5 5CESAR GALLEGOS 5 9/7:00.402 (1)
6 6ROBERTO ESTRADA 6 9/7:08.354 (1)
7 7EFREN SAENZ 7 9/7:09.119 (1)
5
Sportsman Ebuggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1FREE WILLY 1 10/7:41.740 (1)
2 2JADEN LUEVANOS 2 9/7:06.806 (1)
3 3JACOB VIGIL 3 9/7:10.287 (1)
4 4JEREMY MUXLOW 4 9/7:54.174 (1)
5 5ALAN TROUT 5 8/7:19.672 (1)
6 6GAUGE MUXLOW 6 4/6:37.024 (1)
6
Expert Ebuggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ANDRUW MARTINEZ 11 9/7:21.121 (1)
2 2EFREN SAENZ 12 9/7:29.658 (1)
3 3WILL WALKER 13 9/7:41.375 (1)
4 4DANNY RAMIREZ 14 9/7:41.866 (1)
5 5FLASH 15 7/5:27.920 (1)
6 6WYATT BEITER 16 7/5:29.333 (1)
7 7JASON DARLING 17 1/1:03.710 (1)
8 8HECTOR MUELA 18 N/A
9 9JADEN STOUT 19 N/A
7
Expert Ebuggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SCOTT BREWER 1 10/7:36.340 (1)
2 2JOSHUA VIGIL 2 10/7:37.646 (1)
3 3CHARLES DEKEADO 3 10/8:35.157 (1)
4 4JOSE CARRILLO 4 9/7:00.994 (1)
5 5DAVID GALLARDO 5 9/7:02.004 (1)
6 6CESAR GALLEGOS 6 9/7:02.826 (1)
7 7KYLE TROUT 7 9/7:03.886 (1)
8 8KEEVIN SHARP 8 9/7:10.507 (1)
9 9JOSE SANCHEZ 9 9/7:15.483 (1)
10 10RON CLEETON 10 9/7:20.068 (1)
8
Sportsman Nitro Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1FREE WILLY 1 9/7:03.382 (1)
2 2JEFF KILBRETH 2 8/7:11.331 (1)
3 3TYLER BEITER 3 3/2:33.045 (1)
9
Expert Nitro Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SCOTT BREWER 11 9/7:17.419 (1)
2 2RON CLEETON 12 9/7:30.114 (1)
3 3JOSE SANCHEZ 13 8/6:25.781 (1)
4 4ALBERT MARTINEZ 14 8/7:07.431 (1)
5 5CARLOS ESTRADA 15 8/7:18.416 (1)
6 6CHRISTAN SHOWERS 16 8/7:23.582 (1)
7 7FLASH 17 8/7:25.150 (1)
8 8BOBBY YARBROUGH 18 7/7:04.859 (1)
9 9WILL WALKER 19 7/8:14.602 (1)
10 10WYATT BEITER 20 N/A
10
Expert Nitro Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GINO DESANTIS 1 10/7:30.871 (1)
2 2KYLE TROUT 2 10/7:32.015 (1)
3 3JOSE CARRILLO 3 10/7:33.669 (1)
4 4JASON DARLING 4 10/7:33.674 (1)
5 5IVAN CORONADO 5 10/7:36.066 (1)
6 6JAIME HITA 6 10/7:38.347 (1)
7 7KEEVIN SHARP 7 10/7:39.938 (1)
8 8JIMMY PADILLA 8 9/6:56.295 (1)
9 9CESAR GALLEGOS 9 9/7:05.453 (1)
10 10CHARLES DEKEADO 10 9/7:13.241 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Race
Registrations Entries: 86
Drivers: 43
Total Race Laps 2,860
Total Race Time 40 hours, 38 minutes, 40 seconds
close X